Thursday, October 1

Kentucky Science Center

6:15PM – 7:45PM Tremors

Friday, October 2

Jones Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:29am  Luciferous
11:29am – 11:50am  Break/Q&A (21 Min)
11:50am – 12:48pm  Horse Tribe
12:48pm – 1:05pm  Break/Q&A (17 Min)
1:05pm – 1:11pm  Will I Scatter Away?
1:11pm – 1:54pm  A Wedding Like That
1:54pm – 2:00pm  Break (6 Min)

2:00pm – 3:13pm  Stage Four: A Love Story
3:13pm – 3:30pm  Break (17 Min)
3:30pm – 4:50pm  Becoming Bulletproof
4:50pm – 5:10pm  Break (20 Min)
5:10pm – 6:45pm  Dirty Beautiful
6:45pm – ?  Break/Q&A

French Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:29am  On the Wing
11:29am – 11:45am  Break (16 Min)
11:45am – 12:40pm  The Fall League
12:40pm – 12:45pm  Break (5 Min)
12:45pm – 1:05pm  More Than One
1:05pm – 1:17pm  Des Roses et Des Crocodiles
1:17pm – 1:23pm  The Two Rickies
1:23pm – 1:46pm  Farewell Old Stringy
12:46pm – 2:00pm  Break (14 Min)
2:00pm – 2:58pm  Requiem: The Man Who Wanted Too Much

2:58pm – 3:05pm  Break (7 Min)
3:05pm – 3:43pm  Journeying In Hope
3:43pm – 3:50pm  Break (7 Min)
3:50pm – 4:19pm  The Early Year of a Statue
4:19pm – 4:29pm  Keep It Clean
4:29pm – 4:49pm  The Dangle
4:49pm – 4:51pm  Bat Man
4:51pm – 5:00pm  Break (9 Min)
5:00pm – 6:32pm  Kandiyohi
6:32pm – ?  Break/Q&A 

Nunn Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 10:19am  Another Love
10:19am – 11:14am  All in Her Stride
11:14am – 11:30am  Break (16 Min)
11:30am – 11:55am  Day One
11:55am – 12:00pm  “W” Eng Ver
12:00pm – 12:17pm  Just Another Dance With My Father
12:17pm – 12:30pm  Break (13 Min)
12:30pm – 1:50pm  Pan! Our Music Odyssey
1:50pm – 2:05pm  Break (15 Min)

2:05pm – 2:11pm  Gently to Nagasaki
2:11pm – 2:23pm  Puertas Adentro
2:23pm – 2:38pm  Off the Beaten Path
2:38pm – 2:50pm  Sanat
2:50pm – 3:00pm  Break (10 Min)
3:00pm – 5:01pm  46,XX
5:01pm – 5:25pm  Break (24 Min)
5:25pm – 6:27pm  Positively Beautiful
6:27pm – ?  Break/Q&A

Clements Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:46am  According to Ben Adams
11:46am – 12:10pm  Break/Q&A (14 min)
12:10pm – 1:34pm  Extra Innings
1:34pm – 1:50pm  Break/Q&A (14 min)
1:50pm – 2:35pm  Quo Vadis?
2:35pm – 2:46pm  Every Beautiful Thing
2:46pm – 2:52pm  The Sun Is Rising
2:52pm – 3:10pm  Break (18 min)

3:10pm – 3:40pm  Fishing for the Unicorns
3:40pm – 3:58pm  Lady Luck
3:58pm – 4:41pm  No. 2: The Story of the Pencil
4:41pm – 4:50pm  Break/Q&A (19 min)
4:50pm – 6:37pm  The Glass Trinket
6:37pm – ?  Break/Q&A 

Beckham Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:43am  Blood on the Coal
11:43am – 12:10pm  Break/Q&A (17 min)
12:10pm – 12:23pm  “Jes and Lora”
12:23pm – 12:40pm  Strapped
12:40pm – 1:25pm  Jeremy’s World
1:25pm – 1:40pm  Break (15 min)
1:40pm – 2:23pm  Toast
2:23pm – 2:29pm  After Lydia

2:29pm – 2:43pm  The Wing
2:43pm – 2:53pm  T.P.
2:53pm – 3:00pm  Break (7 min)
3:00pm – 3:20pm  Regression
3:20pm – 5:35pm  Glory Daze: The Life and Times of Michael Alig
5:35pm – 6:00pm  Break/Q&A (25 min)
6:00pm – 6:56pm  The Poland Journey

Saturday, October 3

Jones Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 10:37am  Lane and Russell
1037am – 10:46am  Dead Saturday
10:46am – 10:59am  Life’s Highlights
10:59am – 11:25am  My Christmas Wish
11:25am – 11:30am  Break (5 min)
11:30am – 12:53pm  Dixie
12:53pm – 1:53pm  Dixie Q&A

1:53pm – 3:28pm  Love Film Festival
3:28pm – 3:40pm  Break (12 min)
3:40pm – 4:55pm  City of Memory
4:55pm – 5:15pm  Break (20 min)
5:15pm – 6:45pm  The Icarus Complex
6:45pm – ?  Break/Q&A 

French Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:35am  Driving While Black
11:35am – 11:50am  Break (15 min)
11:50am – 1:07pm  Tamago
1:07pm – 1:15pm  Break (8 min)
1:15pm – 1:18pm  I Am a Fairy

1:18pm – 1:27pm  The Woods
1:27pm – 3:26pm  Healing
3:26pm – 3:50pm  Break/Q&A (24 min)
3:50pm – 6:14pm  Tercer Grado
6:14pm – ?  Break/Q&A 

Nunn Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:13am  Life In a Walk
11:13am – 11:35am  Break (22 min)
11:35am – 11:44am  Behold the Noose
11:44am – 12:19pm  Fog of War
12:19pm – 12:35pm  Switch Hitter
12:35pm – 12:45pm  Break (10 min)
12:45pm – 2:19pm  People are the Sky
2:19pm – 2:45pm  Break (26 min)

2:45pm – 3:55pm  Faith and Doubt
3:55pm – 4:20pm  Break/Q&A (25 min)
4:20pm – 4:34pm  War Baby
4:34pm – 4:54pm  Homo Politicus
4:54pm – 5:09pm  Market Hours
5:09pm – 6:26pm  The Invisible Patients
6:26pm – ?  Break/Q&A

Clements Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:33am  The Dooms Chapel Horror
11:33am – 12:00pm  Break/Q&A (27 min)
12:00pm – 1:11pm  Southeast 67
1:11pm – 1:35pm  Break/Q&A (24 min)
1:35pm – 2:05pm  Lake Heirloom
2:05pm – 2:13pm  Texting: A Love Story
2:13pm – 3:53pm  The Walkers Among Us
3:53pm – 4:20pm  Break/Q&A (27 min)

4:20pm – 4:41pm  Our Father
4:41pm – 4:52pm  Native Evolution
4:52pm – 5:06pm  Odessa
5:06pm – 5:27pm  Dizziness
5:27pm – 5:48pm  Two Secrets
5:48pm – 6:03pm  Txoria Txori
6:03pm – 6:15pm  Manias
6:15pm – 6:45pm  Una Historia de Cristo y Jesus

Beckham Theater - Galt House

10:00am – 11:33am  Slasher
11:33am – 12:00pm  Break/Q&A (27 min)
12:00pm – 1:11pm  Indefinite
1:11pm – 1:35pm  Break/Q&A (24 min)
1:35pm – 2:04pm  Death and the Maiden
2:04pm – 2:12pm  Shelly’s Possessed
2:12pm – 2:27pm  The Good Boy

2:27pm – 2:40pm  Break/Q&A (13 min)
2:40pm – 4:19pm  Dreams of You and Me
4:19pm – 4:45pm  Break/Q&A (26 min)
4:45pm – 4:59pm  The Bridge Partner
4:59pm – 5:12pm  Reservations for Three?
5:12pm – 6:37pm  Follow the Money
6:37pm – ?  Break/Q&A 

Louisville Free Public Library

10:00am – 11:31am  Sunny in the Dark
11:31am – 11:55am  Break/Q&A (24 min)
11:55am – 12:59pm  Florist: The Confessions of a Beautiful Virtuoso
12:59pm – 1:25pm  Break/Q&A (26 min)
1:25pm – 1:47pm  Pinky

1:47pm – 2:00pm  By Chance
2:00pm – 2:07pm  Think Ink
2:07pm – 2:26pm  Figs for Italo
2:26pm – 2:37pm  Ride or Die
2:37pm – 3:13pm  Havendale
3:13pm – 3:23pm  Allow Me

Kentucky Science Center 3D Theater

10:00am – 10:56am  Commonwealth Curiosities
10:56am – 11:20am  Break/Q&A (24 min)
11:20am – 11:44am  Families Held Captive
11:44am – 1:33pm  Heroes Don’t Wear Capes
1:33pm – 2:00pm  Break/Q&A (27 min)
2:00pm – 3:32pm  The Origins of Wit and Humor

3:32pm – 3:55pm  Break/Q&A (23 min)
3:55pm – 4:10pm  Home Range
4:10pm – 5:31pm  The Desk
5:31pm – 5:55pm  Break/Q&A (27 min)
5:55pm – 6:20pm  Carne de Gaviota
6:20pm – 6:24pm  Far Off Places
6:24pm – 6:35pm  Broken Basket
6:35pm – 6:48pm  Mojave Junction