DayTime Slot (EST)Film TitleParticipants
--Thursday, November 11, 2021--
10:00 AMThaniel Ion Lee - A Glass Breakfast InterviewIan Carstens
10:30 AMEl VelorioDirector/Screenwriter Julia Maddox
11:00 AMZAP!Philip C. Sedgwick, Director & Writer
11:30 AMA Place Called HomeKiel Thorlton
12:00 PMOrson RehearsedDaron Hagen, composer, author, director, film-maker
12:30 PMEraceing: A Tale of a Black JockeyRoshell McKevie and William Mack III
1:00 PMPapaw LandWriter/Director Justin Blake Crum
1:30 PMDefense ContractDoug LeBow — director
Adam LeBow — writer/actor
2:00 PMThe Sound of UsChris Gero (Director, Composer, Producer)
2:30 PMKiah Celeste - A Glass Breakfast InterviewIan Carstens
3:00 PMHer StoriesAbd Alkader Habak
the Director of Her Stories film
3:30 PMHas Been / Never WasM.S. Kerr
4:00 PMRecovery UnpluggedAmy Leigh McCorkle
4:30 PM40ish…Nicole Stuart and producer Caitlin Renee Campbell
5:00 PMThe VanJohn Terranova
5:30 PMOnly BusinessThe director and 3 Producers
6:00 PMBreatheDirector: Jonathan Rowan
6:30 PMColoring Our PastCaleb May, Mr. Morkriski
7:00 PMLove is not LoveStephen Keep Mills, Alejandra Gollas, Steven Fadellin (Cinematographer),Costume Designer Michael Philpot
7:30 PMModern Living & You!Lucio Fonza, Cindy Lou Howard, J. Kwame Jackson
8:00 PM
8:30 PMOur Own HouseVanessa Bergonzoli, producer and co-director and Tyler Robinson, producer and co-director.
--Friday, November, 12, 2021--
10:00 AMWilliam M. Duffy - A Glass Breakfast InterviewIan Carstens
10:30 AMChristmas Eve Eve Or: The Things I Can't RememberSuzanne Lenz & Tom Bean - Director/Writer/Producer
11:00 AMAmalia Galdona Broche - A Glass Breakfast InterviewIan Carstens
11:30 AM
12:00 PMColossusJames Roe -- Director
12:30 PM
1:00 PMBad VibesBen Dongarra
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PMPunch DrunkEmily Lehrer
3:30 PMHouse HuntingJoanna Fang - Producer
4:00 PM
4:30 PMAll the Light that Never FadesJason Hooker - Writer/Director/Producer
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PMDunnIsaac Harrison
Bryce Ury
Dale Miller
John Wells
7:00 PM
7:30 PMMine
8:00 PM
8:30 PMFirst ContactGeoff Allen -- Writer / Director / Animator. Also voiced one of the characters.
Saturday, November 13, 2021
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AMMany Fires This TimeQuess Moore and Jason Foster
11:30 AM
12:00 PMSHINING LIKE THE SUNBen Creech
12:30 PMPhantasmagorical Louisville / Tableaus of TexturesKilo Watts
1:00 PM
1:30 PMDoing What's Best"Jacob Miller: Director/Writer
Kennan Buchanan: Editor"
2:00 PMSleepwalkerBen Manhanke - Director
2:30 PMMissing KellyLaura Froidefond / co-director
Christine Doublet / producer
Antoine Favre / co-director
3:00 PMTHEIR LAST RIDE -dead horses walkingNeta Rhyne
3:30 PMVodník Many Years After the RainstormEmma Penaz Eisner, Director
4:00 PMJack and the TreehouseJim Schneider, writer/director
4:30 PMHigh Maintenance - The Life and Work of Dani KaravanBarak Heymann, director & producer of the film
5:00 PMRush to Judgment - Encounter at the Lincoln MemorialProducer Ryan Anderson and Director Steve Oldfield
5:30 PMMan DownDirector, Writer, Producer Jonathan Rowan and Cast of "Man Down"
6:00 PMWell-IntentionsWriter/Director John Hamilton
6:30 PMBrightSamuel R. Gibson, Spencer Kingsley
7:00 PMVinyl NationKevin Smokler & Christopher Boone, Directors & Producers of Vinyl Nation
7:30 PM"Imagine This: A Story Told With Sound Effects"Dick Jordan
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

LIFF-map-city-1920x1200-2021finalB